fbpx
Select Page

TP-Link TL-POE200 Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit

  • Carries power & data over a single Ethernet cable up to 100 meters away
  • Selectable power output
  • Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration
SKU: TL-SM311LM Categories: , , Product Brand:

What This Product Does

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-POE200 Power over Ethernet Adapter Kit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *