fbpx
Select Page

Hikvision DS-3E0326P-E/M DS-3E Series Unmanaged PoE Switch

Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, and IEEE 802.3at standard
8 auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
Auto MDI/MDIX
Ports 1 – 4 of the switch support IEEE802.3at/af standard
1.6 Gbps backplane bandwidth and 1.19 Mbps packet forwarding rate for non-blocking line-speed forwarding
Up to 30W PoE power for each PoE port
Automatically adjust the power supply powered devices
Durable case and silent, fan-less design, longer service life

SKU: DS-3E0326P-E/M Categories: , , Product Brand:

Specifications

Port

10/100 Mbps RJ45 8 9 16 24

10/100/1000 Mbps

RJ45 / / 1

1000 Mbps SFP / / 1 independent

High-priority Port / Port 1 – 2 Port 1 – 8

Lightning-proof

Ranking

/ 4 kV

Working Mode /

EXTEND OFF,

EXTEND ON Priority, Standard, Isolate, Extend

Performance

Store-and-forward Supported

MAC Address Table 1 k 4 k

MAC Learning Auto-learning/ Auto-aging

Switching Capacity 1.6 Gbps 1.8 Gbps 7.2 Gbps 8.8 Gbps

PoE Power

PoE standard IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at

PoE Powering Mode

Two pair of wires:

pins 1 and 2, and

pins 3 and 6

Supports 8-pin power supply

PoE Port 1 – 4 1 – 8 1 – 16 1 – 24

Maximum Port

Output 30 W

Maximum Total

Output 58 W 135 W 225 W

Power Input 51 V DC,1.25 A 100~240 V AC,50/60 Hz

Power Consumption ≤63w ≤63w ≤150w ≤250w

Environment

Operating

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 40 °C

Operating Humidity: 10% – 90% RH non-condensing

Storage Environment

Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ 70 °C

Storage Humidity: 5% – 90% RH non-condensing

Transmission Speed

Ethernet: 10 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 20

Mbps (Full Duplex)

Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (Half Duplex) /

200 Mbps (Full Duplex)

Ethernet: 10 Mbps (Half Duplex) / 20

Mbps (Full Duplex)

Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (Half Duplex) /

200 Mbps (Full Duplex)

Gigabit Ethernet: 2000 Mbps (Full

Duplex)

Transmission Medium

Ethernet: Cat 3 or better UTP/STP

Fast Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP

Ethernet: Cat 3 or better UTP/STP

Fast Ethernet: Cat 5 or better UTP/STP

Gigabit Ethernet: Cat 5 or better

UTP/STP

1000 Base-SX: MMF (Multimode optical

fiber)

1000 Base-LX: MMF (Multimode optical

fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)

Network Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af,

IEEE802.3at, IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,

IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x,

IEEE 802.3z

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hikvision DS-3E0326P-E/M DS-3E Series Unmanaged PoE Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *